Past Student Awardees

In addition to the record number of Fulbright Fellowships Pitzer students and alumni have been awarded, Pitzer students and alumni have also won many other prestigious international and national awards.

Abelson Scholarship
国产偷拍视频Aminah Luqman ’17

Alumni Thematic International Exchange Seminar Grant
Brendan Schultz ’19

American Educational Research Association Fellowship
Adriana Ceron ’18
Maria Melendrez ’16

American Production and Inventory Control Society (APICS)
Peter Leung ’19

APS Undergraduate Summer Research
国产偷拍视频Lillian Horin ’17

APS IOSP Fellowship
Lillian Horin ’17

American Sociological Foundation Fellowship
Adriana Ceron ’18
Brianne Davila ’04
Jesse Diaz ’04
Jose Mata ’04
Marlon Daniels ’02

Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship
Marya Ornelas ’20
Lillian Horin ’17
国产偷拍视频Allen Chen ’09

Bridging Scholarships for Study Abroad in Japan国产偷拍视频 Oluwaseun Oshodi ’20

Capital Fellows
Dana Nothnagel ’19
Jennifer Kaku ’18
Nicholas Romo ’14
Gabriel Villarreal ’14
Mayte Sanchez ’13
Zoe Adler ’12
Benjamin Rubin ’10
Nicholas Zanjani ’06
Melissa Macias ’08
Gilbert Gonzales ’03
Maegen Rose ’02
Rachel VanSickle-Ward ’99

Claremont Colleges Library Undergraduate Research Awards
Aleo Pugh ’19
Lena-Phuong Tran ’18

Claremont for Refugee Rights
Javier Lopez Casertano ’19
Kevin Kandamby ’19
国产偷拍视频Carla Candori ’20

Clinton Global Initiative Outstanding Commitment Award
Terra Michalowski ’11

Colorado Summer Seminar in Philosophy
Nathan Pensler ’13

Community Water Solutions Fellowship
Robert Little ’15
Jeremy Brecher-Haimson ’14

Coro Fellowship
Chance Kawar ’17
Jennifer Lesorogol ’17
Lindsey Burkart-Lima ’16
Robert Little ’15
Helen Rodgers ’15
Katherine Sutherland ’15
Shiyana Gunasekara ’14
Aiden Lukomnik ’14
Romarilyn Ralston ’14
Jared Calvert ’13
Megan Dooley ’11
Adam Mandel-Senft ’11
Sara Farooqi ’08
Nick Kislinger ’07
Nancy Castillo ’05
Vicenta Arrizon ’04
Gilbert V. Gonzales ’03
国产偷拍视频Robin Kramer ’75

Critical Language Enhancement Award
Braden Bernards ’15
Maria Krol-Sinclair ’15

Critical Language Scholarships
Kalanzi Kajubi ’19
Molly Armentrout ’19
Elizabeth Weinstein ’17
Emma Hanashiro ’15
Anh Tran ’15
Samantha Morse ’14
Hannah Miller ’13
Cody Melissa Klock ’12
Joshua Brown ’10
Eleanor Wolf ’10
Owen Brewer ’09
Francine Mireles ’09

DAAD German Academic Exchange Service Scholarship
Braden Bernards ’15
Autumn Pham ’14

DAAD Rise
Hongfei Chen ’21

DAAD Young Ambassador
国产偷拍视频Jacqueline Composanto ’17

Davis Projects for Peace Merit Scholarship
国产偷拍视频Brendan Schultz ’19

Davis Projects for Peace
Noemi Delgado ’19
Genevieve Kules ’18
Isaiah Kramer ’20
Brendan Schultz ’20
Eli Erlick ’17
Robert Little ’15
Lauren Phipps ’15

Debating for Democracy Letter to an Elected Official Competition
Eli Erlick ’17
Nicholas LaCivita ’15

Doris Duke Conservation Scholar
Victoria Ramirez ’20
Sam Sjoberg ’20
Jenna Loesberg ’18
Ramiro Pinedo Jr. ’18
Allison Donine ’15

Enid Hall Griswold Memorial Scholarship
Cody Melissa Klock ’12

EnviroLab Asia Student Fellowship
Ryan Dover ’19
Luyi Huang ’19
Julie Xu ’22
Krystle Yu ’19
Madeline Nelson ’19

EnviroLab Asia Grant
国产偷拍视频Kathy Kile ’97

European Union Center of California Scholarships
Yigit Canay ’09
Alexandra Carswell Engle ’09
Christopher Castaneda ’08
Amy Jasper ’10
Samuel Jubelirer ’09

Ford Foundation Predoctoral Fellowship
Lillian Horin ’17
Alfredo “Freddy” Valencia ’14

Freeman Awards for Study in Asia (Freeman-ASIA)
Oluwaseun Oshodi ’20
Crystal Sin ’19
Nicholas Romo ’14
Scott Davis ’01
国产偷拍视频Man Trang ’01

Getty Foundation Multicultural Undergraduate Internship
Stefan Vallecillo ’11
Jeremiah Gregory ’10

Gilman International Scholarships
Honesty Carswell ’20
Erik Jacobson ’20
Oluwaseun Oshodi ’20
Victoria Hernandez ’18
Crystal Sin ’19
Patricia Doan ’16
Allison Donine ’16
Anh Tran ’15
Braden Bernards ’15
Chance Kawar ’17
Jennifer Lesorogol ’17
Nicholas Romo ’14
James Moss ’13
Marisol Moran ’12
Priscilla de Lara ’12
Christopher Young ’11
Felicia Hunt ’10
Mary Munoz ’10
Claudia Sandoval ’10
Sappho Su ’10
Elizabeth Williams ’10
Wendnisha Williams ’10
Springsong Cooper ’09
Laura Beck-Pancer ’08
国产偷拍视频Melissa Mulvihill ’07

Greenhouse Scholars
国产偷拍视频Bashel Lewis ’19

Hansen Summer Institute on Leadership and International Cooperation
国产偷拍视频Brendan Schultz ’19

Harvard Model United Nations Best/Outstanding Delegate Awards
Braden Holstege ’14
Benjamin Levine ’14
Elizabeth “Biz” Pedersen ’14
Solamon Estin ’10
国产偷拍视频Alec Lentz ’09

Harvard Model United Nations Honorable Mention Award
Braden Holstege ’14
Elizabeth “Biz” Pedersen ’14
Caroline Martin ’12
国产偷拍视频Eleanor Green ’11

Howard Hughes Medical Institute’s Exceptional Research Opportunities Program
Lillian Horin ’17

Hyogo Earthquake Memorial Research Scholarships
Francine Mireles ’09
Nicholas Perry ’08
国产偷拍视频Kiattkun Tanapad ’07

International Elections Observer
国产偷拍视频Madeline Hauenstein ’18

IWCA – International Writing Centers Association
Jordan Jenkins ’17

Jack Kent Cooke Scholars
Lisa Bastio ’13
Ruth Arviso ’08
国产偷拍视频Garett Staley ’06

Japan Exchange and Teaching Program Award
Hannah Leib ’15
Emma Hanashiro ’15
Hannah Levy ’15
Jasmine Ortlieb ’15
Kirsten Simons ’15
Harisimran Paton ’14
Taylor Aston-Nielsen ’10
Misa Kabashima ’10
Sean Sullivan ’10
Austin Brawner ’09
Owen Brewer ’09
Yuki Lin ’08
国产偷拍视频Shilen Patel ’07

Katie Lawson Memorial Award
Giang Nguyen ’20

Kemper Scholarships
Walter “Kepa” Barrett ’17
Kristen Park ’17
Mayra Sandoval ’16
Alexander Rosario ’15
Leonardo Flores ’14
Christopher Thomas ’12
Kari Todd ’12
Asia Bennett ’11
Ben Rubin ’10
Sandra Gonzalez ’09
Jackeline Martinez ’08
Mauricio Pantoja ’08

Kiva Fellowship
Charles Wood ’07

Kravis Concept Plan Competition
Delshanee Martin ’21

The Leadership Alliance
Hunter Sidel ’19

Lightning Challenge
Chava Friedman ’18
Noah Kline ’18 and
Angelise Slifkin ’18

Lingnan University Teaching Fellowships
Aria Tung ’18
Krystle Yu ’19
Sophia Baldwin ’14
Vanessa Gonzalez ’14

Marshall Memorial Fellowship
国产偷拍视频Gilbert V. Gonzales ’03

Mellon Foundation Grants
Zoe Elkin ’15
Karina Faulstich ’15
Robert Little ’15
Evelyn Byer ’14
Jessica Grady-Benson ’14
Emma French ’13
Roxanne Degens ’12
Dylan Farrell ’12
Isabel Neal ’12
国产偷拍视频Acadia Tucker ’11

Mellon Mays Undergraduate Fellowship
Linda Huang ’21
Kendal Carr ’20
Clara Fuget ’20
Oluwakemi “Kemi” Richards ’20
Victor Bene ’19
Kevin Kandamby ’19
Javier Lopez Casertano ’19
Naima Orozco Valdivia ’19
Jasmine “Jazzy” Randle ’19
Adriana Ceron ’18
Sarah Roshidi ’17

McNair Scholarships
Geral Guzman ’13
Lila Mendoza ’13
Diana Ortiz ’13
Uriel Rafael ’14
Alfredo Valencia ’14
Marlene Salazar ’13
Kimberly Vargas ’13
Brittany Davila ’10
Christian Lopez ’10
Elizabeth Williams ’10
Fernando Calderon ’09
Liliana Sanchez ’09
Randy Gomez ’08
Sara Hinojos ’08
Juan Alvarez, ’06
Yolanda Romanello ’05

NAAEE – North American Association for Environmental Education
Kathryn Harhai ’18

Napier Award for Creative Leadership
Olivia Cornfield ’18
Terriyonna Smith ’18
Sydney Warren ’18
Tiffany Ortamond ’17
Eric Benjamins ’16
Marcella Jones ’14
Rachel Conrad ’13
国产偷拍视频Caitlin Watkins ’13

National Conference on Peer Tutoring in Writing (NCPTW) Grants
Sophia Rizzolo ’19
Hunter Sidel ’19

National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein National Research Service Award
国产偷拍视频Alfredo “Freddy” Valencia ’14

National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowships
Benjamin Mitchell ’18
Annie Schatz ’15
Sabrina Werby ’16
Brian Cohn ’15
Kristin Dobbin ’13
Lillian Horin ’17
Samuel “Yoni” Rubin ’15

National Society of Daughters of the American Revolution Scholarship
Cody Melissa Klock ’12

Neuroscience Fellowships
Daven Crossland ’20
Shota Yasunaga ’19
Daisy Brambila ’18
Mara Burna ’18
Benjamin Cowan ’18
Chase Weinholz ’16
Luc Dark-Fleury ’15
Elizabeth Krawczak ’15
Mari Purpura ’14
Sidra Speaker ’14
Samantha Bromley-Coolidge ’13
Daniella Dawson Rastelli ’13
Acacia Hori ’12
Alice Barr ’10
Aimee Zinsner ’10
国产偷拍视频Allison Sargoy ’09

Newman Civic Fellowship
Hannah Zuckerberg ’20
Roberto Cabrales ’20
Maria Rodriguez ’15
Arthur Levine ’13
Nicholas Romo ’14

New York State Summer Writers Institute Fellowships
Scott Hunter ’12
Isabel Neal ’12
Elise Wanger ’12
国产偷拍视频Sara Vander Zwaag ’11

NIH IRTA Award
Sujay Singh ’19

NYU-Shanghai Writing & Speaking Fellowship
Christine Leung ’19
Sophia Rizzolo ’19

Osteopathic Manipulative Medicine Fellowship
Mariko Ferronato ’07

Peace Corps
国产偷拍视频Marie Fleming ’16

Peace First Award
Eli Erlick ’17

Pearson Teaching Fellowship
Linda Luna ’07
国产偷拍视频Jessica Rowley ’05

Project Pengyou Leadership Fellow
Elizabeth Weinstein ’17

Psi Chi Undergraduate Research Grant
国产偷拍视频Madison Noble ’12

Princeton in Africa 
India Richter ’14

Princeton in Asia Teaching Fellowship
Elizabeth Weinlein ’17
Madeleine Rawding ’17
Maria Krol-Sinclair ’15
Sophie Howard ’14
Owen Brewer ’09
Matt Berry ’07

Princeton in Latin America
Roberto Figueroa ’17

Project Horseshoe Farm Fellowship
Margaret “Mari” Pettibone ’15

Randall Lewis Health Policy Fellowship
国产偷拍视频April Forest ’18

Repair the World Fellowship
Alison Rollman ’18

Public Policy and International Affairs Fellowships
Sydney Warren ’18
Lizette Ceja-Urena ’11
Shatara Ford ’09
Kevin Shih ’09
Rebecca Takahashi ’06
Summer Keliipio ’04
Rhodes Scholar
国产偷拍视频Juan De Lara ’95

RESPECT Challenge
Lillian Horin ’17

Rhodes Scholar
Juan De Lara ’95

Robert Day Scholarship
Cole Maizel ’21
Rachel Aronoff ’15
Branden Bernards ’15
Branden Holstege ’14
Abraham Sprague ’13
Melanie Gularte ’10

Rotary Ambassadorial Scholarships
Solamon Estin ’10
Sonya Fierst ’09
Milan Burke ’08
Leah Newman ’08
Dan Bendett ’06
Patrick Leue ’06
Gabriel Garcia ’01
Katya Hurwitz ’01
Micaela White ’01

Rudolph Polk Memorial Award in Music
Adam Chefiz ’04

Skidmore Scholar
国产偷拍视频Simon Lee ’11

Teach for America
Brendan Nwankwo ’16
Lillian Barrett-O’Keefe ’14
Danielle Frankel ’14
Andrea Gochi ’14
Noemi Larrondo ’14
Elizabeth “Biz” Pedersen ’14
Madeleine Ranson ’14
Evelyn Cheung ’13
Alison Espinosa-Setchko ’13
Molly Hasegawa ’13
Dusty Havens ’13
Acacia Hori ’13
Xochil Johansen ’13
Danielle Johnson ’13
Jessica Keener ’13
Casey Leek ’13
Benjamin Levine ’14
Victoria Morales-O’Connor ’13
Tara Rothe ’13
Danielle Ryu ’13
Betsy Diaz ’12
Brooke Marcy ’12
Stephanie Migdail ’12
Christopher Peck ’12
Alyshia Silva ’12
Laura Silverberg ’12
Sarah Surrey ’12
Amelia Troutman ’12
Elisha Whitman ’12
Patricio Ku ’11
Sarah Lee ’11
Alexander Friedlander Moore ’10
Nurjhan Bruce ’07
Yazmin Chavira ’07
Elysa Vargas ’06

Teachers for Vietnam
Sachi Watase ’17
Allison Donine ’16

Truman Scholar
Jake Heller ’07

Udall Foundation Fellowship
Sam Horowitz ’20 (honorable mention)
Hernan Gallo-Cornejo ’17
Allison Donine ’16
Morissa Zuckerman ’16
Keiko Budech ’14
Jessica Grady-Benson ’14
Kristin Dobbin ’13
Isabella Thorndike ’12
Diana Bob ’00

Union Semester Fellowship
国产偷拍视频Jamilah King ’07

USA Freedom Corps Volunteer Service Award
Hannah Locke ’07

US Teaching Assistantship at Austrian Secondary Schools
国产偷拍视频Autumn Pham ’14

Venture for America
国产偷拍视频Jacquelyn Aguilera ’19

Volunteer of the Year Award, Los Angeles County
Anjuli Peters ’18

David and Marvalee Wake Award
国产偷拍视频Madison Sage Wiltse ’18

Watson Fellowship
Elizabeth Ellis ’18
Emelia von Saltza ’18
Lekha Jandhyala ’16
Anna Nichols ’16
Haley Brown ’13
Gabriel Loewinger ’12
Dean Pospisil ’12
Brian Dolphin ’09
Adam Forbes ’08
Matt Herceg ’07
Jennie Grubner ’05
Filiberto Nolasco Gomez ’04
Siobhan O’Hara ’02
Gabriel Garcia ’01
Meredith Jennings-Offen ’97
Cathy Collins ’96
Lizabeth Rossof ’95
Alleghany Meadows ’94
Gail Horowitz ’93
Augustine Porras ’91
Jennifer Finlay ’90
Sherry Thatcher ’89
Megan Muir ’88
Silvia King ’87
Amy Srednicki ’86
Lawrence Sherman ’85
Andrew Frankel ’84
Melinda Hartwig ’83
Tom Cox ’82
Rebecka Lundgren ’81
David Gassner ’80
Sarah Dart ’79
Paul Faulstich ’79
国产偷拍视频Rodney Fujita ’78

W.M. Keck Foundation Summer Research Fellow
Lily Gane ’20
国产偷拍视频Peter Rominger ’14

WTS-LA Scholarship
Emma Barker ’21
国产偷拍视频Emily Ng ’20

Yenching Scholarship
Carlisle Micallef ’18